Home
January 2019 Winners
December 2018 Winners
November 2018 Winners
October 2018 Winners
September 2018 Winners
August 2018 Winners
July 2018 Winners
June 2018 Winners
May 2018 Winners
April 2018 Winners
March 2018 Winners
February 2018 Winners
JANUARY 2018 Winners
2017 Winners
December 2017 Winners
November 2017 Winners
October 2017 Winners
September 2017 Winners
August 2017 Winners
July 2017 Winners
June 2017 Winners
May 2017 Winners
April 2017 Winners
March 2017 Winner
February 2017 Winner
January 2017 Winners
2016 Winners
December 2016 Winners
November 2016 Winners
October 2016 Winners
Sep 2016 Winners
August 2016 Winners
July 2016 Winners
June 2016 Winners
May 2016 Winners
April 2016 Winners
March 2016 Winners
Feb 2016 Winners
Jan 2016 Winners
2015 Winners
July 2016 Winners
Award of Excellence
The Intimate Realities of Water
Runtime 45:09
Cultural Feature
NAMASTE, A HIMALAYAN JOURNEY
Feature Documentary
Runtime 58:10
Kanu belong Keram
Cultural Short
Runtime 16:26
Mary Boyle: The Untold Story
Feature Documentary
Award of Recognition
Number of categories listed under each film poster are the categories they have won.
Kanu belong Keram
Foreign Documentary Short
First time Filmmaker: Daniel von Rüdiger
Music/Score
Runtime 16:26
The Intimate Realities of Water
Runtime 45:09
Narration: Adrian Parr
Writing: Adrian Parr
First time Filmmaker:
Adrian Parr- Producer
Sean Hughes- Director
Jews Step Forward
Feature Documentary
Runtime 01:52:00
Emote
Runtime 9:45
Story
First time Filmmaker: Nichole Huenergardt
Producers: Nichole Huenergardt
Charles Huenergardt
Death and Life
Documentary Short
Runtime25:09
Alps in Light
Timelapse
Runtime 3:18
Sushi & Nuclear
Documentary Short
Runtime12:00
THE MARCH FOR FREEDOM '1963'
Documentary Short
Dir:
DAVON JOHNSON
Editor: Mark Fukae
Wiley Post - The World's First Astronaut
Documentary Short
Runtime 8:00
Humble Hope
Feature Documentary
Runtime 01:09:00
Chasing the World's Largest Number
Documentary Short
Runtime
22:02
A New Path for the Serengeti
Feature Documentary
Runtime 01:03:20
One World - Different People
F
eature Documentary
Director:
Oliver Langewitz
Unwritten
Cultural Short
Runtime 35:49
My Sun
Foreign Documentary Short
Runtime 7:29
Crescite
Documentary Short
Runtime13:31
Mary Boyle: The Untold Story
Story:
Women Filmmaker: Gemma O'Doherty
Being Seen
Documentary Short
Runtime15:00
Don't Hate, Donate
Documentary Short (Student)
Runtime 12:03
Hello, Mr. Kim Tegu
Foreign Documentary Short
Runtime 26:00
"The Reconnection"
Documentary Short
Runtime 14:44
Bog Meditation
Cultural Short
Runtime 9:04
The Taxi Club
Foreign Documentary Feature
Runtime 58:30
Index Funds: The 12-Step Recovery Program for Active Investors
Feature Documentary
Runtime 01:12:00
Mt Olympus the Creation
Feature Documentary
Runtime 54:00
The spirit of the ancestors
Foreign Documentary Feature
Runtime 01:05:00
The Beelievers
Documentary Short (Student)
Runtime:
13:26